Login
NEWS
MATCHES
EVENTS
RANKING
GUIDES
COURSES
NEWS
MATCHES
EVENTS
RANKING
GUIDES
COURSES
Spoilers
SHOW
HIDE
Login
Red Bull Home Ground #3 - EMEA Qualifier
completed
DATES
7 Oct - 9 Oct
PRIZE POOL
Qualifier (A-Tier)
TEAMS
8
REGION
EU
TIER
A-TIER
OVERVIEW
TEAMS
MATCHES
RESULTS
Playoffs
8 Oct - 9 Oct
FORMAT
8 team single elimination bracket.
Quarterfinals is Bo1.
Semifinals is Bo3.
Grand Final is Bo5.
Each team picks their strongest map pick as their home ground.
The home grounds are played first.
If a team wins both home grounds, they instantly win the Bo5
STANDINGS
#
Team
M
W
L
1
BIG
Germany
3
3
0
2
KOI
Poland
3
2
1
3
Team Heretics
Europe
2
1
1
4
EXCEL
Europe
2
1
1
5
CGN Esports
Germany
1
0
1
6
Regnum Carya Esports
Turkey
1
0
1
7
Bonk
Europe
1
0
1
8
trashcan
1
0
1
Matches
Upcoming
Stellae Gaming
OLIMPO
Today
8:00 PM
TBK Esports
XLD Gaming
Today
8:00 PM
Oxygen Esports
Moist x Shopify
Today
8:00 PM
Legacy
RED Canids
Today
11:00 PM
SaD Esports
Winthrop University
Today
11:00 PM
Gen.G
Paper Rex
21 Mar
3:00 PM
Sentinels
LOUD
21 Mar
6:00 PM
Team Falcons
Unity Esports
25 Mar
4:00 PM
FIVE Media Clan
KPI Gaming
25 Mar
5:00 PM
R8 Esports
NASR Esports
25 Mar
6:00 PM
Barça eSports
Ramboot Club
25 Mar
6:00 PM
AYM Esports
UCAM Esports Club
25 Mar
7:00 PM
Case Esports
Zeta Gaming
25 Mar
8:00 PM
The Ultimates
Underground Gaming
26 Mar
4:00 PM
FIVE Media Clan
Barça eSports
26 Mar
5:00 PM
ONYX RAVENS
Team RA'AD
26 Mar
6:00 PM
Matches
Upcoming
Stellae Gaming
OLIMPO
Today
8:00 PM
TBK Esports
XLD Gaming
Today
8:00 PM
Oxygen Esports
Moist x Shopify
Today
8:00 PM
Legacy
RED Canids
Today
11:00 PM
SaD Esports
Winthrop University
Today
11:00 PM
Gen.G
Paper Rex
21 Mar
3:00 PM
Sentinels
LOUD
21 Mar
6:00 PM
Team Falcons
Unity Esports
25 Mar
4:00 PM
FIVE Media Clan
KPI Gaming
25 Mar
5:00 PM
R8 Esports
NASR Esports
25 Mar
6:00 PM
Barça eSports
Ramboot Club
25 Mar
6:00 PM
AYM Esports
UCAM Esports Club
25 Mar
7:00 PM
Case Esports
Zeta Gaming
25 Mar
8:00 PM
The Ultimates
Underground Gaming
26 Mar
4:00 PM
FIVE Media Clan
Barça eSports
26 Mar
5:00 PM
ONYX RAVENS
Team RA'AD
26 Mar
6:00 PM
Streams
Live
Events
Ongoing
Challengers League 2024 Türkiye Birlik: Split...
4 Dec - 14 Apr
EU
Challengers League 2024 East Surge: Split 1
15 Jan - 9 Apr
EU
Challengers League 2024 Portugal Tempest: Spl...
15 Jan - 6 Apr
EU
Challengers League 2024 Spain Rising: Split 1
15 Jan - 21 Apr
EU
Challengers League 2024 DACH Evolution: Split...
20 Jan - 4 May
EU
Challengers League 2024 France: Revolution Sp...
20 Jan - 8 Apr
EU
Challengers League 2024 Italy Rinascimento: S...
27 Jan - 14 Apr
EU
Challengers League 2024 Northern Europe: Pola...
1 Feb - 21 Apr
EU
Gamers Club Challengers League 2024 Brazil: S...
14 Feb - 3 May
BR
Challengers 2024 MENA: Resilience Split 1 - G...
17 Feb - 31 Mar
MENA